Quest : powered by MRG

MRG Data Privacy Policy

Last updated on May 17, 2018

Management Research Group (MRG) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Data Privacy Policy tells you about MRG’s policy and practice for the collection, use, processing, storage, transfer, protection, and disclosure of information that we may collect about you through our website, www.mrg.com, or all subdomains including https://questv2.mrg.com or other MRG websites. As a result, by using any of our sites you are accepting the practices described in this policy.

Before you access and use our websites, you will be asked to provide your authorization and consent by agreeing to the terms and conditions of this MRG Data Privacy Policy and consenting to the collection, your submission (if applicable), and processing of information about you as described herein, in compliance with relevant data protection laws.

The collection, use, processing, storage, transfer and disclosure of your Personal Information (as defined below) will be limited to the terms under which you provide MRG your authorization. MRG is committed to compliance with all relevant country-specific data privacy laws, including EU Standard Contractual Clauses, model contracts / transfer agreements, privacy statements and policies, and country-specific filings if applicable. This Data Privacy Policy covers www.mrg.com and all other MRG websites.

Collection of Your Personal Information

Personal information (“Personal Information”) is data that can be used to identify, either directly or indirectly, an individual to whom the information applies. The information that we may collect from you includes your name, email address, contact preferences, marketing preferences, and as applicable, IP address.

MRG will not collect any Personal Information about you unless you voluntarily choose to provide it to us or our partners, you provide your explicit consent, or unless it is permitted by applicable laws and regulations. You can always “opt out” at any time by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in any email or managing your subscription preferences.

When you do voluntarily provide us with Personal Information, we will use it to provide you information about our products, process your order, register you for an event, create an account, provide customer service, respond to a specific question, offer you the opportunity to register for webinars and certifications, or provide access to additional information or offers. We also use the information we collect to improve the content of our websites, to notify customers of updates to our websites, products, and also to contact customers for marketing and sales purposes, including renewals, that are related to a customer’s specific needs and interests.

Use of Your Personal Information to complete MRG Questionnaires

If you are being asked to complete one of MRG’s questionnaires; all information is collected, stored and transmitted by MRG through the our Assessment websites, Quest https://questv2.mrg.com and/or Momentum https://momentum.mrg.com. These websites are restricted access sites that allows our clients to manage their MRG-related projects and administer questionnaires. Data collected via these websites is used to create feedback reports for the purpose of individual and organizational development. MRG works solely with strategic partners (agents) who have been trained to facilitate feedback to individuals and organizations based on the results of MRG questionnaires. Your MRG strategic partner (agent), as designated by you or your company, will have access to the data you provide us in your questionnaire, and may be involved in collecting, interpreting and/or reporting on that data.

Data Controllership

In the context of MRG Questionnaires, MRG acts as a data processor for the Personal Information we process.

Basis of Processing

Within the scope of this policy, we may rely on one or more of the following legal grounds for processing of your Personal Information:

  1. The need to perform our obligations under a contract or to perform related pre-contractual duties;
  2. The legitimate interest of the “Participant” (i.e., the individual who is being rated), such as to demonstrate leadership abilities; and
  3. Any other ground, as required or permitted by law in the specific respective context.

How We Receive Personal Information

We may receive your Personal Information through our Assessment websites, Quest https://questv2.mrg.com and/or Momentum https://momentum.mrg.com. We may also receive your personal data from third parties, in which case we will notify you, where required by applicable laws, without undue delay. In particular, we may receive your Personal Information in our Assessment websites, Quest https://questv2.mrg.com and/or Momentum https://momentum.mrg.com when you or third parties:

  • create an assessment or pulse survey through our Assessment websites;
  • invite an observer via through our Assessment websites; or
  • complete an assessment or pulse survey through our Assessment websites.

Purposes of Processing

We may process your Personal Information for the purposes of:

  • enabling the use of our Assessment websites;
  • providing feedback reports for the purpose of individual and organizational development to the parties concerned;
  • sending you email notifications which you have specifically requested.

Data Retention

Data processed through our Assessment websites, Quest https://questv2.mrg.com and/or Momentum https://momentum.mrg.com is retained indefinitely. However, we will always respect your request(s) that we delete your Personal Data, subject to the limitations described in this policy.

Data Ownership

MRG defines the Owner of the data as follows:

  1. Each person who completes a questionnaire is considered the Owner of those responses and has the right to request, at any time, that those responses be removed from the MRG system(s).
  2. Each person or organization that is the focus of a given report from the MRG system(s) has the right to direct access to copies of those reports as they see fit to any MRG strategic partner.
  3. Any person who has voluntarily provided their personal information to MRG outside of taking a MRG assessment questionnaire is the owner of that personal data.

No Sharing of Information

MRG is committed to maintaining a healthy relationship with our customers and values the information provided on its online platforms. MRG does not share customer information with third parties for purposes outside the scope of the products and services we provide. We will never share, sell, or rent your personal information to third parties for promotional use.

MRG may disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims, legal process (including subpoenas), to protect the property and rights of MRG or a third party, the safety of the public or any person, to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity, or to comply with the law.

MRG may also be required to disclose an individual’s personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Cookies and Other Technologies

MRG's websites, advertisements, emails, and online services may use certain automatic data collection technologies such as cookies to collect data, including personal information, about you while you use our website, our products, and when you interact with us. Collection of user data helps us to understand our users’ behavior, web searches, and where on our websites users have visited. Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website, helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website, and allows us to improve our website. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser. When you visit www.mrg.com (or any of the MRG websites), our server recognizes the cookie, giving us information about your last visit to the website. Many browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can adjust the settings in your browser to disable automatic acceptance of cookies. If you choose not to use cookies, you may experience limited functionality of our website. This Data Privacy Policy only covers MRG's use of cookies and does not cover the use of any propensity management by advertisers. MRG complies with global regulations including the EU Cookie Directive. Visitors to our websites are advised of our use of cookies upon landing on our website.

Information collected by cookies and similar technologies are treated as non-personal information except to the extent under local law that IP addresses (or like identifiers) are otherwise considered Personal Information.

Accuracy and Retention of Personal Information

MRG strives to make it easy for you to keep your Personal Information up to date and to help us maintain its accuracy. Your Personal Information will be stored only for the time period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless otherwise required or permitted by law.

Communications and Subscription Preferences

You have the choice to determine what information you receive from MRG about products and services, and how such information is received by specifying your communication preferences by your subscription details at the communication preferences page. If you wish to discontinue receiving marketing and/or non-transactional e-mails from us, you may do so using an "unsubscribe" link in any email or updating your subscription details at the communication preferences page. We would like to emphasize that this provision does not apply to transactional emails related to users’ business relationship with MRG, including completion of MRG’s assessment questionnaires.

In the event you choose not to provide certain personal information, we may not be able to respond completely or adequately to your questions, provide updates, and/or information about our products and services. You can always “opt out” of receiving certain communications at any time by updating your subscription details at the communication preferences page or clicking the "unsubscribe" link in any email. We will however continue to use your Personal Information for the limited purpose of sending you important notices relating to information about your purchases and changes to our policies and agreements, or for other reasons permitted by applicable law.

Data Security

MRG takes the security of Personal Information seriously. To protect your Personal Information that you have provided us against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration, MRG uses technical and organizational security measures to prevent any unauthorized disclosure or access. We require you to enter a password to access your account information. All payment transactions are processed through a gateway provider and credit card information is not stored or processed on our servers.

Data Security Breach

MRG has implemented strict security controls, intrusion detection software and processes to alert us in the case of a potential or actual intrusion of our information systems. If any data security breach occurs and it may impact your Personal Information, you will be notified as soon as possible once the breach has been determined. MRG also commits to notifying all applicable DPAs without undue delay, and within 72 hours if feasible, after becoming aware of a breach.

Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information

When you access www.mrg.com (or other MRG websites), we may automatically collect non-Personal Information even if you don’t register. For example, this information may include the operating system used, the domain name of the website that directed you to our website, the number of visits, average time spent on a page and what pages you viewed. We may use this data and share it with our worldwide affiliates to monitor the content and relevancy of the content on our websites to improve the performance, content or your experience on our websites.

Through your use of services to access our website, your communications data (for example, Internet Protocol Address, or IP Address) or utilization data (information on the telecommunications services you accessed) may be technically generated and could, depending on the applicable law, constitute Personal Information. To the extent it is a necessity, the collection and processing of your communications or utilization data, and the subsequent use of such data will only occur and be performed in accordance with the applicable data privacy protection framework and laws.

Forums, Blogs, Third Party Websites and Links

MRG is only responsible for privacy practices of Management Research Group and its websites. MRG’s website may contain links to other websites for additional information and convenience. MRG does not control those other websites, endorse or make any representation about other websites, and is not responsible for the privacy practices of those other websites. Some of MRG websites contain interactive elements such as discussion forums and blogs that allow users to publish their own content. Any information posted on these blogs and forums becomes public, which means it could be read, collected or used by other users in any manner. MRG is not responsible for any Personal Information you choose to submit in forums. Given the inherent operation and nature of the Internet, all Internet submissions are done at user’s own risk.

Consent to Transfer, Process, and Store Personal Information

MRG is a global organization so the information you provide to MRG may be transferred or accessed by MRG entities in the European Union, Switzerland and other countries around the world, each of which are responsible for the Personal Information which it collects and protects your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Management Research Group complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. Management Research Group (MRG) has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, MRG commits to the following:

Notice:

When MRG collects your personal information, we’ll give you timely and appropriate notice describing what personal information we’re collecting, how we’ll use it, and the types of third parties with whom we may share it.

Choice:

MRG gives you choices about the ways we will use and share your personal information, and we’ll respect the choices you make. If MRG were to ever engage in any onward transfers of your data with third parties other than our agents, we would provide you with an opt-out choice to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data.

Onward Transfer:

MRG will not disclose your information to unaffiliated third parties without first obtaining your permission, unless of course it’s to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data of EU individuals received pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield, we are liable for appropriate onward transfers of personal data to third parties.

Security

MRG takes appropriate physical, technical, and organizational measures around security, availability, processing integrity, and confidentiality to protect personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Data Integrity:

MRG takes appropriate steps to make sure the personal information in our records is accurate.

Relevance:

MRG collects only as much personal information as we need for specific, identified purposes, and we won’t use it for other purposes without obtaining your consent.

Retention:

MRG keeps your personal information for as long as required to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as permitted by law.

Access:

MRG acknowledges that EU individuals have the right to access the personal information that we maintain about them. MRG provides ways for you to access your personal information, as required by law, so you can correct inaccuracies (see Access to Information below).

Enforcement:

MRG regularly reviews how we’re meeting these privacy promises, and we provide an independent way to resolve complaints about our privacy practices. MRG commits to cooperate with EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and complies with the advice given by such authorities with regard to all data transferred from the EU and Switzerland. MRG is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

Independent Recourse:

MRG commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. EU individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact MRG at:

Data Privacy Officer, 14 York Street, Suite 301, Portland, Maine 04101 USA

MRG also commits to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles to the EU DPAs/Swiss FDPIC. If your complaint is not resolved through these channels, under limited circumstances, a binding arbitration option may be available before a Privacy Shield Panel.

Access to Information

MRG gives you access to the following information about you for the limited purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating that information. This list may change as the MRG online systems evolve.

  • Your Profile Account
  • Your Shopping Cart

Right to be Forgotten

MRG is committed to taking reasonable steps to ensure that any Personal Information requests to be forgotten can be erased with our existing technology will be done so in a reasonable time of the request. However, this doesn’t apply to information that you have made public by posting on our forums, blogs, or have made available to third parties yourself, this is beyond the reach of what MRG can erase. MRG will do everything possible to erase your Personal Information if you withdraw your consent (opt out) from receiving information for us and request the right to be forgotten. However, MRG will not be able to erase all of your Personal Information if it is technically impossible due to limitations to existing technology, or for legal reasons (MRG is mandated by local law to keep the Personal Information).

Children’s Privacy

MRG will not knowingly collect Personal Information from any person that is not a legal adult, as defined by local law, without insisting that they seek prior parental consent, if such consent is required by applicable law. MRG does not target children in connection with its products, services, and websites. In the event MRG uses or discloses Personal Information of a person that is not a legal adult, MRG will seek parental consent pursuant to local laws and regulations in order to protect the person that is not a legal adult.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

As a global company, our systems will mature and change as will this Data Privacy Policy. Changes to this Data Privacy Policy with the most recent revision date will be posted at www.mrg.com. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes or updates.

Contact Us

MRG is committed to responding to reasonable requests to review any of your Personal Information we may have and to amend, correct, or delete any inaccuracies. To have your information amended, corrected, or deleted, or if you have any questions that weren’t answered in this Data Privacy Policy, you can contact us at Management Research Group 14 York Street, Suite 301, Portland Maine 04101 USA or email us at privacy@mrg.com. If requested to remove data, we will respond within a reasonable time frame.

For our clients that require Data Processing Agreements, Standard Contractual Clauses:

The European Commission’s SCCs, otherwise known as model contracts or clauses, are contract terms developed and approved by the European Commission as ensuring adequate protection for data subjects in accordance with the EU Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC when transferring personal data from the EEA to the U.S. If you are a MRG client or partner transferring personal data in connection with MRG products and services, please promptly complete, sign and return a copy of the MRG Standard Data Processing Addendum to privacy@mrg.com.

Confidentialité et conditions d’utilisation

Déclaration de confidentialité pour Management Research Group®, Inc.

Cette déclaration de politique s'applique à toutes les informations collectées, stockées et transmises par MRG.

Management Research Group® (MRG) est une entreprise internationale spécialisée dans le développement des ressources humaines basé sur l'évaluation. Nous créons des produits de haute qualité pour la sélection et le développement dans les domaines de la gestion, de la direction, des ventes et de l'évolution de carrière / personnelle.

MRG exploite deux sites Web:

http://www.mrg.com est notre site d'entreprise qui fournit des informations sur notre société et nos produits.

http://questv2.mrg.com est un site restreint qui permet à nos clients de gérer leurs projets liés à MRG et d'administrer des questionnaires à leurs clients.

Si on vous demande de remplir un ou plusieurs des questionnaires de MRG:

Les données collectées via Quest sont utilisées pour créer des rapports de commentaires à des fins de développement individuel et organisationnel.

MRG ne collabore qu'avec des partenaires stratégiques qui ont reçu une formation pour faciliter les commentaires donnés aux personnes et aux organisations en fonction des résultats des questionnaires MRG. Votre partenaire stratégique MRG, désigné par vous ou votre entreprise, aura accès aux données que vous nous fournissez dans votre questionnaire, et pourrait être impliqué dans la collecte, l'interprétation et/ou la création de rapports sur ces données.

Les données des questionnaires MRG sont traitées et enregistrées dans un centre informatique sécurisé aux États-Unis. Aucune donnée collectée par MRG ne sera vendue ni divulguée à des tiers sans l'autorisation écrite expresse du Propriétaire.

Vous pouvez demander la suppression de vos informations des bases de données de MRG en écrivant à:

Management Research Group, Inc.
Data Privacy Officer
14 York Street, Suite 301
Portland, Maine 04101 États-Unis

En remplissant le ou les questionnaires qui vous sont assignés, vous acceptez que les personnes autorisées travaillant pour MRG et le partenaire stratégique concerné puissent accéder aux données que vous fournissez et les utiliser aux fins indiquées ci-dessus.

Si vous visitez notre site Web public (www.mrg.com):

MRG est le seul propriétaire des informations collectées sur ce site. Nous ne vendrons, ne partagerons ni ne louerons cette information à d'autres personnes d'une manière différente de ce qui est divulgué dans cette déclaration. MRG recueille des informations auprès de nos utilisateurs à plusieurs points différents sur notre site Web public

Formulaire de contact: Les formulaires de contact de notre site requièrent que les utilisateurs nous fournissent des informations de contact (telles que le nom, le titre, la société, l'adresse e-mail et le numéro de téléphone). Lorsque des demandes ou des commentaires nous sont envoyés par courrier électronique, nous stockons la question et / ou le commentaire et les informations de contact afin que nous puissions répondre. Ces informations de contact ne sont pas utilisées à d'autres fins et ne sont pas partagées avec des tiers. Une fois que nous avons répondu, nous supprimons ces informations de contact. Nous n'identifions pas publiquement qui envoie des questions ou des commentaires sur notre site Web. Nous n'obtenons pas d'informations nous permettant de vous identifier personnellement lorsque vous visitez notre site, à moins que vous ne choisissiez de nous fournir ces informations.

Fichiers journaux: Nous utilisons les adresses IP pour analyser les tendances, administrer le site, suivre les mouvements des utilisateurs et recueillir des informations démographiques générales pour une utilisation globale. Les adresses IP ne sont pas liées à des informations personnellement identifiables.

Liens : Ce site Web peut contenir des liens vers d'autres sites. Veuillez noter que nous (Management Research Group®) ne sommes pas responsables des pratiques de confidentialité de ces autres sites. Nous encourageons nos utilisateurs à être conscients quand ils quittent notre site et à lire les déclarations de confidentialité de chaque site Web qui recueille des informations personnellement identifiables. Cette déclaration de confidentialité s'applique uniquement aux informations collectées sur ce site.

Sécurité : Ce site prend des précautions pour protéger les informations de nos utilisateurs. Lorsque les utilisateurs soumettent des informations de contact via le site Web, ces informations sont protégées à la fois en ligne et hors ligne. Seuls les employés qui ont besoin d'informations pour effectuer un travail spécifique (par exemple, nos représentants du service client) ont accès à des informations personnellement identifiables. TOUS les employés sont tenus au courant de nos pratiques de sécurité et de confidentialité.

Notification de modifications : Si nous décidons de modifier notre politique de confidentialité, nous publierons ces changements sur notre page d'accueil afin que nos utilisateurs soient toujours au courant des informations que nous collectons, comment nous les utilisons et dans quelles circonstances, le cas échéant, nous les divulguons .

Contacter le site Web: Si vous avez des questions concernant cette déclaration de confidentialité, les pratiques de ce site ou vos transactions avec ce site Web, vous pouvez écrire à:

Management Research Group, Inc.
Data Privacy Officer
14 York Street, Suite 301
Portland, Maine 04101 États-Unis

Personlige oplysninger & Brugsvilkår

Datenschutzerklärung für Management Research Group®, Inc.

Diese Erklärung gilt für alle Informationen, die von MRG gesammelt, gespeichert und übertragen werden.

Management Research Group® (MRG) ist ein international tätiges Unternehmen, das sich auf bewertungsbasierte Personalentwicklung spezialisiert hat. Wir entwerfen hochwertige Produkte für die Auswahl und Entwicklung von Mitarbeitern in den Bereichen Führung, Management, Verkauf und Karriere/Weiterbildung.

MRG betreibt zwei Websites:

http://www.mrg.com ist unsere Unternehmens-Website, die Informationen über unser Unternehmen und unsere Produkte bietet.

http://questv2.mrg.com ist eine eingeschränkte Website, die es unseren Kunden ermöglicht, ihre MRG-bezogenen Projekte zu verwalten und Fragebögen an ihre Kunden zu verwalten.

Wenn Sie aufgefordert werden, einen oder mehrere MRG-Fragebögen auszufüllen:

Die über Quest erhobenen Daten werden dazu verwendet, zum Zweck der Entwicklung von Einzelpersonen und Unternehmen Feedbackberichte zu erstellen.

MRG arbeitet ausschließlich mit strategischen Partnern zusammen, die darin geschult sind, basierend auf den Ergebnissen von MRG-Umfragen Einzelpersonen und Unternehmen Feedback zu vermitteln. Der von Ihnen oder Ihrem Unternehmen ernannte strategische MRG-Partner wird Zugriff auf die Daten haben, die Sie uns in Ihrer Umfrage bereitstellen, und kann in die Erhebung, Analyse und/oder Berichterstattung dieser Daten mit eingebunden sein. Daten aus MRG-Umfragen werden in einem sicheren Computerzentrum in den USA verarbeitet und gespeichert.

Sämtliche von MRG erhobene Daten werden ohne die ausdrückliche schriftliche Genehmigung des Eigentümers nicht an Dritte verkauft oder diesen gegenüber offengelegt.

Sie können die Entfernung Ihrer Informationen aus den MRG-Datenbanken beantragen, indem Sie an folgende Adresse schreiben:

Management Research Group, Inc.
Data Privacy Officer
14 York Street, Suite 301
Portland, Maine 04101 USA

Durch das Ausfüllen der Ihnen zugewiesenen Fragebögen stimmen Sie zu, dass die von Ihnen bereitgestellten Daten von autorisierten Personen, die für MRG und den jeweiligen strategischen Partner für die oben genannten Zwecke arbeiten, abgerufen und genutzt werden können.

Wenn Sie unsere öffentliche Website besuchen (www.mrg.com):

MRG ist der alleinige Eigentümer der auf dieser Website gesammelten Informationen. Wir werden diese Informationen nicht auf andere Weise an andere verkaufen, teilen oder vermieten, als dies in dieser Erklärung angegeben ist. MRG sammelt Informationen von unseren Nutzern an verschiedenen Stellen auf unserer öffentlichen Website.

Kontaktformular: Die Kontaktformulare unserer Website erfordern, dass Benutzer uns Kontaktinformationen (wie Name, Titel, Firma, E-Mail-Adresse und Telefonnummer) zur Verfügung stellen. Wenn Anfragen oder Kommentare per E-Mail an uns gesendet werden, speichern wir die Frage und / oder den Kommentar und die Kontaktinformationen, damit wir antworten können. Diese Kontaktinformationen werden nicht für andere Zwecke verwendet und nicht an Dritte weitergegeben. Sobald wir geantwortet haben, löschen wir diese Kontaktinformationen. Wir identifizieren nicht öffentlich, wer Fragen oder Kommentare zu unserer Website sendet. Wir erhalten keine Informationen, die es uns ermöglichen, Sie persönlich zu identifizieren, wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen, es sei denn, Sie möchten uns solche Informationen zur Verfügung stellen.

Protokolldateien: Wir verwenden IP-Adressen, um Trends zu analysieren, die Website zu verwalten, die Bewegungen der Benutzer zu verfolgen und umfassende demografische Informationen für die Gesamtnutzung zu sammeln. IP-Adressen sind nicht mit personenbezogenen Daten verknüpft.

Links: Diese Website kann Links zu anderen Websites enthalten. Bitte beachten Sie, dass wir (Management Research Group®) nicht für die Datenschutzpraktiken dieser anderen Websites verantwortlich sind. Wir ermutigen unsere Nutzer, sich bewusst zu machen, wenn sie unsere Website verlassen und die Datenschutzerklärung jeder einzelnen Website zu lesen, die personenbezogene Daten sammelt. Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt ausschließlich für Informationen, die auf dieser Website gesammelt werden.

Sicherheit: Diese Website trifft Vorkehrungen, um die Informationen unserer Benutzer zu schützen. Wenn Benutzer Kontaktinformationen über die Website übermitteln, sind diese Informationen sowohl online als auch offline geschützt. Nur Mitarbeiter, die die Informationen für eine bestimmte Aufgabe benötigen (z. B. unsere Kundendienstmitarbeiter), erhalten Zugriff auf personenbezogene Daten. ALLE Mitarbeiter werden über unsere Sicherheits- und Datenschutzpraktiken auf dem Laufenden gehalten.

Benachrichtigung über Änderungen: Wenn wir uns dazu entschließen, unsere Datenschutzerklärung zu ändern, werden wir diese Änderungen auf unserer Homepage veröffentlichen, so dass unsere Nutzer stets wissen, welche Informationen wir erfassen, wie wir sie verwenden und unter welchen Umständen wir sie gegebenenfalls offen legen.

Kontaktaufnahme mit der Website: Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung, den Praktiken dieser Website oder Ihrem Umgang mit dieser Website haben, können Sie an folgende Adresse schreiben:

Management Research Group, Inc.
Data Privacy Officer
14 York Street, Suite 301
Portland, Maine 04101 USA

Privacyverklaring

Privacyverklaring voor Management Research Group®, Inc.

Deze beleidsverklaring is van toepassing op alle informatie die wordt verzameld, opgeslagen en verzonden door MRG.

Management Research Group® (MRG) is een internationaal bedrijf dat zich specialiseert in een op assessments gebaseerde human resource ontwikkeling. Wij creëren hoogwaardige producten voor selectie en ontwikkeling op het terrein van leiderschap, management, verkoop en carrièreontwikkeling/persoonlijke groei.

MRG beheert twee websites:

http://www.mrg.com is onze bedrijfssite die informatie biedt over ons bedrijf en onze producten.

http://questv2.mrg.com is een beperkte site die onze klanten toestaat hun MRG-gerelateerde projecten te beheren en vragenlijsten aan hun klanten te bezorgen.

Als u wordt gevraagd om een of meer vragenlijsten van MRG in te vullen:

De gegevens die via Quest zijn verzameld worden gebruikt voor het creëren van feedbackrapporten met als doel individuele en organisationele ontwikkeling. MRG werkt uitsluitend samen met strategische partners die zijn getraind in het geven van feedback aan individuen en organisaties op basis van de resultaten van MRG vragenlijsten. Uw MRG strategische partner, zoals die door u of uw bedrijf is aangewezen, heeft toegang tot de gegevens die u ons in uw vragenlijst verstrekt, en kan betrokken zijn bij het verzamelen, interpreteren en/of rapporteren van deze gegevens.

De gegevens uit MRG vragenlijsten worden verwerkt en opgeslagen in een beveiligd computercentrum in de Verenigde Staten.

Gegevens die door MRG zijn verzameld, zullen niet worden verkocht of openbaar worden gemaakt aan derden zonder de uitdrukkelijke schriftelijke toestemming van de eigenaar.

U kunt verzoeken om verwijdering van uw gegevens uit de databases van MRG door te schrijven naar:

Management Research Group, Inc.
Data Privacy Officer
14 York Street, Suite 301
Portland, Maine 04101 USA

Door het invullen van de vragenlijst (en) die aan u is toegewezen, gaat u ermee akkoord dat de door u verstrekte gegevens toegankelijk en gebruikt worden door geautoriseerde personen die voor MRG en de relevante strategische partner werken voor de bovengenoemde doeleinden.

Als u onze openbare website bezoekt (www.mrg.com):

MRG is de enige eigenaar van de informatie die op deze site wordt verzameld. We zullen deze informatie niet verkopen, delen of verhuren aan anderen op een manier die afwijkt van wat in deze verklaring wordt vermeld. MRG verzamelt informatie van onze gebruikers op verschillende punten op onze openbare website.

Contactformulier: De Contact Formulieren van onze site vereisen dat gebruikers ons contactgegevens verstrekken (zoals naam, titel, bedrijf, e-mailadres en telefoonnummer). Wanneer vragen of opmerkingen naar ons worden gemaild, slaan we de vraag en / of opmerking en de contactgegevens op zodat wij kunnen antwoorden. Deze contactinformatie wordt niet voor andere doeleinden gebruikt en wordt niet gedeeld met externe partijen. Zodra we hebben geantwoord, verwijderen we deze contactgegevens. We identificeren niet publiekelijk wie er vragen of opmerkingen naar onze website sturen. Wij verkrijgen geen informatie die ons in staat stelt om u persoonlijk te identificeren wanneer u onze site bezoekt, tenzij u ervoor kiest om dergelijke informatie aan ons te verstrekken.

Logbestanden: We gebruiken IP-adressen om trends te analyseren, de site te beheren, bewegingen van gebruikers bij te houden en brede demografische informatie te verzamelen voor algemeen gebruik. IP-adressen zijn niet gekoppeld aan persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie.

Links: Deze website kan links naar andere sites bevatten. Houd er rekening mee dat wij (Management Research Group®) niet verantwoordelijk zijn voor de privacypraktijken van dergelijke andere sites. We moedigen onze gebruikers aan om op de hoogte te zijn wanneer ze onze site verlaten en om de privacyverklaringen te lezen van elke website die persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie verzamelt. Deze privacyverklaring is uitsluitend van toepassing op informatie die door deze website wordt verzameld.

Beveiliging: Deze website neemt voorzorgsmaatregelen om de informatie van onze gebruikers te beschermen. Wanneer gebruikers contactinformatie via de website verzenden, is deze informatie zowel online als offline beveiligd. Alleen werknemers die de informatie nodig hebben om een specifieke taak uit te voeren (bijvoorbeeld onze vertegenwoordigers van de klantenservice) krijgen toegang tot persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie. ALLE medewerkers worden op de hoogte gehouden van onze beveiligings- en privacypraktijken.

Melding van wijzigingen: Als we besluiten ons privacybeleid te wijzigen, zullen we die wijzigingen op onze homepage publiceren, zodat onze gebruikers altijd op de hoogte zijn van welke informatie we verzamelen, hoe we deze gebruiken en onder welke omstandigheden we deze openbaar maken.

Contact opnemen met de website: Als u vragen hebt over deze privacyverklaring, de praktijken van deze site of uw omgang met deze website, kunt u schrijven naar:

Management Research Group, Inc.
Data Privacy Officer
14 York Street, Suite 301
Portland, Maine 04101 USA